CrossFit Cuijk
Gym · Cuijk
5.049 reviews · GoogleCrossFit Cuijk in Cuijk is listed under Gym. The listing shows 11 services. Prices start at €17.50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 49 reviews.

About CrossFit Cuijk
CrossFit Cuijk is a CrossFit box at Kovel 1B in Cuijk. The classes combine functional movements, strength or technique training, and intense workouts, with adaptations for different levels.
Classes
The group classes last one hour and include a warm-up, strength or technique training, and a workout. New participants can start with a trial class or an introductory course.
- Trial class
- On-Ramp introductory course
- CrossFit group classes
- Hyrox training
Memberships and classes
There are memberships for different weekly training frequencies, as well as a 10-class pass and a single class. There is a separate membership for children and teenagers.
- Strong Bull: 1 time per week
- Power Bull: 2 times per week
- Extreme Bull: 3 times per week
- Unbeatable Bull: 5 times per week
- Kids / Teens Bull
- 10-class pass
- Single class
Hyrox
Hyrox training combines running, strength, and endurance. Participants can choose a membership for one, two, or three times per week.
- Hyrox training 1 time per week
- Hyrox training 2 times per week
- Hyrox training 3 times per week
Who it is for
The box welcomes people of all ages and levels. The training can be scaled, and coaches adapt it to participants’ needs.
- Children
- Students
- Older adults
- Elite athletes
- Beginners
Team
The team consists of coaches with experience in CrossFit, sports, education, and physiotherapy. Jeffrey Dirks and Niek van Hout are the founders of CrossFit Cuijk.
Services and prices
Fitness assessment
- Free trial class
Training and information
- On-Ramp / introductory course90 min · €85
Group classes
- Group class60 min
Fitness membership
- Strong Bull 1 x per week€46.75
- Power Bull 2x per week€63.75
- Extreme Bull 3 x per week€73.95
- Unbeatable Bull 5 x per week€85
- Kids / Teens Bull€40
- 10-class pass€145
CrossFit
- Single class€17.50
HYROX training
- Hyrox
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Gym, Sports club |
|---|---|
| Location | Kovel 1B, 5431 ST Cuijk |
| Number of services | 11 |
| Prices | €17.50 – €145 |
| Google rating | 5.0 out of 5 (49 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday, Sunday |
| Phone | 06 83566943 |
| Website | crossfitcuijk.nl |
| Last updated | 31 Oct 2026 |
Good to know
- Free intro
- Yes
Ratings
- 5.0Google49 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does CrossFit Cuijk offer?
CrossFit Cuijk lists 11 services, including Free trial class, On-Ramp / introductory course, Group class, Strong Bull 1 x per week and Power Bull 2x per week.
Where is CrossFit Cuijk?
At Kovel 1B, 5431 ST Cuijk.
When is CrossFit Cuijk open?
Monday 09:00–11:00, 17:00–18:00, 19:00–21:00, Tuesday 17:00–21:00, Wednesday 09:00–10:00, 18:00–21:00, Thursday 08:00–09:00, 18:00–21:00, Friday 08:00–11:00, 17:00–18:00, Saturday 09:00–11:00, Sunday 09:00–12:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with CrossFit Cuijk?
Call 06 83566943. Or contact the business through its website.
How is CrossFit Cuijk rated?
On Google, CrossFit Cuijk has 5.0 out of 5 from 49 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Kovel 1B, 5431 ST Cuijk
CrossFit Cuijk does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–11:00, 17:00–18:00, 19:00–21:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 17:00–21:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–10:00, 18:00–21:00 |
| Thursday | 08:00–09:00, 18:00–21:00 |
| Friday | 08:00–11:00, 17:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–11:00 |
| Sunday | 09:00–12:00 |
Something not right? Suggest a correction







