Lorenly.

Anne Qi acupunctuur

Acupuncture · Breda

4.52 reviews · Google

Anne Qi acupunctuur in Breda is listed under Acupuncture. The listing shows 9 services. Prices start at €60. On Google it has 4.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

About Anne Qi acupunctuur

Anne Qi offers acupuncture, massage and holistic coaching in Breda and Simpelveld. The treatments focus on restoring balance in body and mind.

Treatments

Acupuncture can be combined with massage and other traditional Chinese treatment techniques. The practice also offers holistic coaching.

  • Acupuncture
  • Tuina massage
  • Emotional Release Massage
  • Holistic coaching
  • Combination of coaching and acupuncture

Vitaler Ondernemen

The Vitaler Ondernemen Scan gives business owners insight into physical, mental and emotional signs of prolonged tension. A short online explanation or an in-depth personal explanation is available.

  • Vitaler Ondernemen Scan
  • Vitaler Ondernemen Scan uitgebreid
  • De Kloostergang

Approach

A first treatment starts with an intake conversation. Coaching may use Gabor Maté’s Compassionate Inquiry® technique.

Services and prices

  • Consultation€70
  • Short follow-up consultation€60
  • Combined consultation: acupuncture with tuina massage€80
  • Combination of coaching and acupuncture90 min · €112
  • Emotional release / de-arming per session€120
  • Hourly coaching rate60 min · €80
  • Coaching and acupuncture€112
  • Vitaler Ondernemen Scan30 min · €195
  • Vitaler Ondernemen Scan uitgebreid90 min · €250

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underAcupuncture, Coach
LocationStouwdreef 1, 4836 AK Breda
Number of services9
Prices€60 – €250
Google rating4.5 out of 5 (2 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone06 42207535
Websiteanne-qi.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Anne Qi acupunctuur offer?

Anne Qi acupunctuur lists 9 services, including Consultation, Short follow-up consultation, Combined consultation: acupuncture with tuina massage, Combination of coaching and acupuncture and Emotional release / de-arming per session.

Where is Anne Qi acupunctuur?

At Stouwdreef 1, 4836 AK Breda.

When is Anne Qi acupunctuur open?

Tuesday 14:00–20:00, Wednesday 09:00–14:00, Thursday 15:00–20:00, Friday 09:00–18:00, Saturday 09:00–13:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Anne Qi acupunctuur?

Call 06 42207535. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Anne Qi acupunctuur rated?

On Google, Anne Qi acupunctuur has 4.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Stouwdreef 1, 4836 AK Breda

Anne Qi acupunctuur does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday14:00–20:00
Wednesday09:00–14:00
Thursday15:00–20:00
Friday09:00–18:00
Saturday09:00–13:00
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to