Anne Qi acupunctuur
Acupuncture · Breda
4.52 reviews · GoogleAnne Qi acupunctuur in Breda is listed under Acupuncture. The listing shows 9 services. Prices start at €60. On Google it has 4.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews.

About Anne Qi acupunctuur
Anne Qi offers acupuncture, massage and holistic coaching in Breda and Simpelveld. The treatments focus on restoring balance in body and mind.
Treatments
Acupuncture can be combined with massage and other traditional Chinese treatment techniques. The practice also offers holistic coaching.
- Acupuncture
- Tuina massage
- Emotional Release Massage
- Holistic coaching
- Combination of coaching and acupuncture
Vitaler Ondernemen
The Vitaler Ondernemen Scan gives business owners insight into physical, mental and emotional signs of prolonged tension. A short online explanation or an in-depth personal explanation is available.
- Vitaler Ondernemen Scan
- Vitaler Ondernemen Scan uitgebreid
- De Kloostergang
Approach
A first treatment starts with an intake conversation. Coaching may use Gabor Maté’s Compassionate Inquiry® technique.
Services and prices
- Consultation€70
- Short follow-up consultation€60
- Combined consultation: acupuncture with tuina massage€80
- Combination of coaching and acupuncture90 min · €112
- Emotional release / de-arming per session€120
- Hourly coaching rate60 min · €80
- Coaching and acupuncture€112
- Vitaler Ondernemen Scan30 min · €195
- Vitaler Ondernemen Scan uitgebreid90 min · €250
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Acupuncture, Coach |
|---|---|
| Location | Stouwdreef 1, 4836 AK Breda |
| Number of services | 9 |
| Prices | €60 – €250 |
| Google rating | 4.5 out of 5 (2 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday |
| Phone | 06 42207535 |
| Website | anne-qi.nl |
| Last updated | 31 Oct 2026 |
Ratings
- 4.5Google2 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Anne Qi acupunctuur offer?
Anne Qi acupunctuur lists 9 services, including Consultation, Short follow-up consultation, Combined consultation: acupuncture with tuina massage, Combination of coaching and acupuncture and Emotional release / de-arming per session.
Where is Anne Qi acupunctuur?
At Stouwdreef 1, 4836 AK Breda.
When is Anne Qi acupunctuur open?
Tuesday 14:00–20:00, Wednesday 09:00–14:00, Thursday 15:00–20:00, Friday 09:00–18:00, Saturday 09:00–13:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Anne Qi acupunctuur?
Call 06 42207535. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Anne Qi acupunctuur rated?
On Google, Anne Qi acupunctuur has 4.5 out of 5 from 2 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Stouwdreef 1, 4836 AK Breda
Anne Qi acupunctuur does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 14:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–14:00 |
| Thursday | 15:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–13:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






