Lorenly.

Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure

Beauty specialist · Bergen op Zoom

4.920 reviews · Google

Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure in Bergen op Zoom is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 41 services. Prices start at €1.50. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 20 reviews.

About Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure

Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure is a beauty and pedicure salon in Bergen op Zoom. The salon offers facial treatments, pedicure treatments and massages.

Facial treatments

A free facial analysis is carried out before the first facial treatment. Treatments can be extended with individual modules.

  • Basic treatment
  • Luxury treatment
  • Couperose / rosacea treatment
  • Acne treatment
  • Fruit acid peel / AHA peel
  • Bio Peeling
  • Bio Active Vitamin C
  • Bio Active Niacinamide
  • Eyebrow plucking / waxing
  • Upper lip waxing
  • Chin/cheek waxing
  • Eyelash tinting
  • Eyebrow tinting
  • Milia removal

Pedicure

The salon offers basic and specialised pedicure treatments and individual modules for feet and nails.

  • Basic pedicure treatment
  • Anti-“fungal nail” pedicure treatment
  • Nail polish removal
  • Nail polish application (colour)
  • Foot scrub
  • Foot massage
  • Nail cutting only incl. filing
  • Thinning thickened nails with a file
  • Callus removal only
  • Nail polish application only
  • Corn removal only
  • Treatment for an ingrown nail
  • Foot massage + scrub
  • Cracked skin treatment only
  • Nail repair
  • Anti-“fungal nail” package without a full pedicure

Massages

  • Hot stone massage
  • Décolletage – neck – facial massage
  • Foot massage incl. scrub

About Joyce

Joyce is an all-round beauty specialist, level 4, and completed her basic pedicure training in March 2017. Since 2020, she has also offered skin improvement treatments.

Services and prices

Facial treatment

  • Basic treatment€65
  • Luxury treatment€75
  • Couperose / rosacea treatment€75
  • Acne treatment60 min · €65
  • Acne treatment (1.5 hours)90 min · €75
  • Bio Active Vitamin C€7.95
Show all 12 services
  • Bio Active Niacinamide€7.95
  • Combination of the above BioActives€13.95
  • Milia removal (per 15 minutes)15 min
  • Combination of 2 modules€32
  • Combination of 3 modules€47.50
  • Combination of 4 modules€63

Chemical peel

  • Fruit acid peel / AHA peel (1 hour)60 min · €65
  • Fruit acid peel / AHA peel (1.5 hours)90 min · €75
  • Bio Peeling€75

Eyebrow treatment

  • Eyebrow plucking / waxing€17.50
  • Eyebrow tinting

Waxing

  • Upper lip waxing
  • Chin/cheek waxing

Eyelash tinting

  • Eyelash tinting

Pedicure

  • Basic pedicure treatment€41
  • Nail cutting only incl. filing€5
  • Thinning thickened nails with a file per 5 minutes5 min
  • Callus removal only (30 min)30 min · €25
  • Callus removal only (45 min)45 min · €37
  • Corn removal only
Show all 9 services
  • Treatment for an ingrown nail
  • Cracked skin treatment only (15 minutes)15 min
  • Cracked skin treatment only (30 minutes)30 min

Toenail fungus treatment

  • Anti-“fungal nail” pedicure treatment€82.50
  • Anti-“fungal nail” package without a full pedicure€50

Nail polish

  • Nail polish removal€1.50
  • Nail polish application (colour)€16
  • Nail polish application only€22.50

Body scrub

  • Foot scrub€5

Foot massage

  • Foot massage€12.50
  • Foot massage + scrub€20
  • Foot massage incl. scrub20 min

Nail repair

  • Nail repair

Hot stone massage

  • Hot stone massage60 min · €65

Facial massage

  • Décolletage – neck – facial massage30 min · €32.50

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist, Pedicure and foot care, Massage
LocationAchillesstraat 6, 4625 CH Bergen op Zoom
Number of services41
Prices€1.50 – €82.50
Google rating4.9 out of 5 (20 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 13757852
Websitejoyceschoonheidssalon.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure offer?

Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure lists 41 services, including Basic treatment, Luxury treatment, Couperose / rosacea treatment, Acne treatment and Acne treatment (1.5 hours).

Where is Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure?

At Achillesstraat 6, 4625 CH Bergen op Zoom.

When is Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure open?

Monday 08:30–18:30, Tuesday 08:30–18:30, Wednesday 08:30–18:30, Thursday 08:30–18:30, Friday 08:30–18:30. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure?

Call 06 13757852. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure rated?

On Google, Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure has 4.9 out of 5 from 20 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Achillesstraat 6, 4625 CH Bergen op Zoom

Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday08:30–18:30
Tuesday08:30–18:30
Wednesday08:30–18:30
Thursday08:30–18:30
Friday08:30–18:30
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to