Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure
Beauty specialist · Bergen op Zoom
4.920 reviews · GoogleJoyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure in Bergen op Zoom is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 41 services. Prices start at €1.50. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 20 reviews.

About Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure
Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure is a beauty and pedicure salon in Bergen op Zoom. The salon offers facial treatments, pedicure treatments and massages.
Facial treatments
A free facial analysis is carried out before the first facial treatment. Treatments can be extended with individual modules.
- Basic treatment
- Luxury treatment
- Couperose / rosacea treatment
- Acne treatment
- Fruit acid peel / AHA peel
- Bio Peeling
- Bio Active Vitamin C
- Bio Active Niacinamide
- Eyebrow plucking / waxing
- Upper lip waxing
- Chin/cheek waxing
- Eyelash tinting
- Eyebrow tinting
- Milia removal
Pedicure
The salon offers basic and specialised pedicure treatments and individual modules for feet and nails.
- Basic pedicure treatment
- Anti-“fungal nail” pedicure treatment
- Nail polish removal
- Nail polish application (colour)
- Foot scrub
- Foot massage
- Nail cutting only incl. filing
- Thinning thickened nails with a file
- Callus removal only
- Nail polish application only
- Corn removal only
- Treatment for an ingrown nail
- Foot massage + scrub
- Cracked skin treatment only
- Nail repair
- Anti-“fungal nail” package without a full pedicure
Massages
- Hot stone massage
- Décolletage – neck – facial massage
- Foot massage incl. scrub
About Joyce
Joyce is an all-round beauty specialist, level 4, and completed her basic pedicure training in March 2017. Since 2020, she has also offered skin improvement treatments.
Services and prices
Facial treatment
- Basic treatment€65
- Luxury treatment€75
- Couperose / rosacea treatment€75
- Acne treatment60 min · €65
- Acne treatment (1.5 hours)90 min · €75
- Bio Active Vitamin C€7.95
Show all 12 services
- Bio Active Niacinamide€7.95
- Combination of the above BioActives€13.95
- Milia removal (per 15 minutes)15 min
- Combination of 2 modules€32
- Combination of 3 modules€47.50
- Combination of 4 modules€63
Chemical peel
- Fruit acid peel / AHA peel (1 hour)60 min · €65
- Fruit acid peel / AHA peel (1.5 hours)90 min · €75
- Bio Peeling€75
Eyebrow treatment
- Eyebrow plucking / waxing€17.50
- Eyebrow tinting
Waxing
- Upper lip waxing
- Chin/cheek waxing
Eyelash tinting
- Eyelash tinting
Pedicure
- Basic pedicure treatment€41
- Nail cutting only incl. filing€5
- Thinning thickened nails with a file per 5 minutes5 min
- Callus removal only (30 min)30 min · €25
- Callus removal only (45 min)45 min · €37
- Corn removal only
Show all 9 services
- Treatment for an ingrown nail
- Cracked skin treatment only (15 minutes)15 min
- Cracked skin treatment only (30 minutes)30 min
Toenail fungus treatment
- Anti-“fungal nail” pedicure treatment€82.50
- Anti-“fungal nail” package without a full pedicure€50
Nail polish
- Nail polish removal€1.50
- Nail polish application (colour)€16
- Nail polish application only€22.50
Body scrub
- Foot scrub€5
Foot massage
- Foot massage€12.50
- Foot massage + scrub€20
- Foot massage incl. scrub20 min
Nail repair
- Nail repair
Hot stone massage
- Hot stone massage60 min · €65
Facial massage
- Décolletage – neck – facial massage30 min · €32.50
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Beauty specialist, Pedicure and foot care, Massage |
|---|---|
| Location | Achillesstraat 6, 4625 CH Bergen op Zoom |
| Number of services | 41 |
| Prices | €1.50 – €82.50 |
| Google rating | 4.9 out of 5 (20 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 13757852 |
| Website | joyceschoonheidssalon.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Good to know
- Free intro
- Yes
Ratings
- 4.9Google20 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure offer?
Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure lists 41 services, including Basic treatment, Luxury treatment, Couperose / rosacea treatment, Acne treatment and Acne treatment (1.5 hours).
Where is Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure?
At Achillesstraat 6, 4625 CH Bergen op Zoom.
When is Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure open?
Monday 08:30–18:30, Tuesday 08:30–18:30, Wednesday 08:30–18:30, Thursday 08:30–18:30, Friday 08:30–18:30. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure?
Call 06 13757852. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure rated?
On Google, Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure has 4.9 out of 5 from 20 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Achillesstraat 6, 4625 CH Bergen op Zoom
Joyce' Schoonheidssalon & pedicure does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 08:30–18:30 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 08:30–18:30 |
| Wednesday | 08:30–18:30 |
| Thursday | 08:30–18:30 |
| Friday | 08:30–18:30 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction





