Timelessglow
Beauty specialist · Arnhem
4.914 reviews · GoogleTimelessglow in Arnhem is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 12 services. Prices start at €20. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 14 reviews.

About Timelessglow
timelessglow is a beauty salon in Arnhem. The salon offers facial treatments, massages and treatments for eyelashes and eyebrows.
Services
The treatments focus on skincare and relaxation. Treatments for eyelashes and eyebrows are also available.
- Facial treatments
- Relaxation massages
- Lash lift
- Eyebrow shaping and tinting
- Head massage
- Neck, shoulder and back massage
- Leg and foot massage
- Arm and hand massage
Treatments
- Meet & Treat
- Honey Bush Treatment
- Lipid Rich Skin Treatment
- Vitamin C Skin Treatment
- Lash lift
- Lash lift including tinting
- Eyebrow shaping
- Eyebrow shaping and tinting
How the salon works
The appointment starts with a personal consultation and skin analysis, after which a treatment plan is drawn up together. The salon is located in the owner's mother's restaurant; the restaurant is closed before 16:00.
- Personal consultation
- Skin analysis and treatment plan
- Option to have something to eat or drink after the treatment
Practical information
The salon is located on Schuttersbergweg in Arnhem. The stated opening hours are Thursday and Friday from 10:00 to 15:00.
- Schuttersbergweg 26, 6823 KJ Arnhem
Services and prices
Facial treatment
- Meet & Treat60 min · €65
- Honey Bush Treatment60 min · €70
- Lipid Rich Skin Treatment60 min · €70
- Vitamin C Skin Treatment60 min · €75
Head massage
- Head massage30 min · €35
Back massage
- Neck, shoulder & back massage45 min · €50
Foot reflexology massage
- Leg & foot massage30 min · €45
Relaxation massage
- Arm & hand massage30 min · €40
Lash lift
- Lash lift€40
- Lash lift including tinting€45
Eyebrow treatment
- Eyebrow shaping€20
- Eyebrow shaping and tinting€25
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Beauty specialist |
|---|---|
| Location | Schuttersbergweg 26, 6823 KJ Arnhem |
| Number of services | 12 |
| Prices | €20 – €75 |
| Google rating | 4.9 out of 5 (14 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday, Sunday |
| Phone | 06 17497090 |
| Website | timeless-glow.nl |
| Last updated | 31 Oct 2026 |
Ratings
- 4.9Google14 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Timelessglow offer?
Timelessglow lists 12 services, including Meet & Treat, Honey Bush Treatment, Lipid Rich Skin Treatment, Vitamin C Skin Treatment and Head massage.
Where is Timelessglow?
At Schuttersbergweg 26, 6823 KJ Arnhem.
When is Timelessglow open?
Monday 09:00–19:00, Tuesday 09:00–15:00, Wednesday 09:00–15:00, Thursday 09:00–15:00, Friday 09:00–15:00, Saturday 00:00–15:00, Sunday 00:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Timelessglow?
Call 06 17497090. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Timelessglow rated?
On Google, Timelessglow has 4.9 out of 5 from 14 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Schuttersbergweg 26, 6823 KJ Arnhem
Timelessglow does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–19:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–15:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–15:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–15:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–15:00 |
| Saturday | 00:00–15:00 |
| Sunday | 00:00–17:00 |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






