Lorenly.

Timelessglow

Beauty specialist · Arnhem

4.914 reviews · Google

Timelessglow in Arnhem is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 12 services. Prices start at €20. On Google it has 4.9 out of 5 from 14 reviews.

About Timelessglow

timelessglow is a beauty salon in Arnhem. The salon offers facial treatments, massages and treatments for eyelashes and eyebrows.

Services

The treatments focus on skincare and relaxation. Treatments for eyelashes and eyebrows are also available.

  • Facial treatments
  • Relaxation massages
  • Lash lift
  • Eyebrow shaping and tinting
  • Head massage
  • Neck, shoulder and back massage
  • Leg and foot massage
  • Arm and hand massage

Treatments

  • Meet & Treat
  • Honey Bush Treatment
  • Lipid Rich Skin Treatment
  • Vitamin C Skin Treatment
  • Lash lift
  • Lash lift including tinting
  • Eyebrow shaping
  • Eyebrow shaping and tinting

How the salon works

The appointment starts with a personal consultation and skin analysis, after which a treatment plan is drawn up together. The salon is located in the owner's mother's restaurant; the restaurant is closed before 16:00.

  • Personal consultation
  • Skin analysis and treatment plan
  • Option to have something to eat or drink after the treatment

Practical information

The salon is located on Schuttersbergweg in Arnhem. The stated opening hours are Thursday and Friday from 10:00 to 15:00.

  • Schuttersbergweg 26, 6823 KJ Arnhem

Services and prices

Facial treatment

  • Meet & Treat60 min · €65
  • Honey Bush Treatment60 min · €70
  • Lipid Rich Skin Treatment60 min · €70
  • Vitamin C Skin Treatment60 min · €75

Head massage

  • Head massage30 min · €35

Back massage

  • Neck, shoulder & back massage45 min · €50

Foot reflexology massage

  • Leg & foot massage30 min · €45

Relaxation massage

  • Arm & hand massage30 min · €40

Lash lift

  • Lash lift€40
  • Lash lift including tinting€45

Eyebrow treatment

  • Eyebrow shaping€20
  • Eyebrow shaping and tinting€25

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist
LocationSchuttersbergweg 26, 6823 KJ Arnhem
Number of services12
Prices€20 – €75
Google rating4.9 out of 5 (14 reviews)
WeekendSaturday, Sunday
Phone06 17497090
Websitetimeless-glow.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Timelessglow offer?

Timelessglow lists 12 services, including Meet & Treat, Honey Bush Treatment, Lipid Rich Skin Treatment, Vitamin C Skin Treatment and Head massage.

Where is Timelessglow?

At Schuttersbergweg 26, 6823 KJ Arnhem.

When is Timelessglow open?

Monday 09:00–19:00, Tuesday 09:00–15:00, Wednesday 09:00–15:00, Thursday 09:00–15:00, Friday 09:00–15:00, Saturday 00:00–15:00, Sunday 00:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Timelessglow?

Call 06 17497090. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Timelessglow rated?

On Google, Timelessglow has 4.9 out of 5 from 14 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Schuttersbergweg 26, 6823 KJ Arnhem

Timelessglow does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–19:00
Tuesday09:00–15:00
Wednesday09:00–15:00
Thursday09:00–15:00
Friday09:00–15:00
Saturday00:00–15:00
Sunday00:00–17:00

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to