Lorenly.

Zensaties

Massage · Amsterdam-Centrum, Amsterdam

5.055 reviews · Google

Zensaties in Amsterdam is listed under Massage. The listing shows 29 services. Prices start at €25. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 55 reviews.

About Zensaties

Zensaties offers massages, Reiki, courses and events from a salon in the Jordaan in Amsterdam and at other locations. The offerings also include distance Reiki and online activities.

Treatments

Zensaties offers massage and Reiki treatments, including VIP treatments and a package with multiple sessions.

  • Zensaties treatment
  • Awareness massage
  • The rite of the womb massage
  • Pink Amethyst
  • Private Reiki attunement session
  • Private cacao ceremony with Reiki massage
  • Reiki treatment from head to toe
  • Distance Reiki

Courses and events

Zensaties organizes Reiki courses, retreats, workshops, practice evenings and other events. There are also online activities and sessions via Zoom.

  • Reiki 1 course
  • Reiki 2 course
  • Reiki 3 course
  • Reiki 3B course
  • Reiki introduction workshop
  • Reiki workshop
  • Reiki practice evenings
  • Reiki sharing
  • Women's circle
  • Just Zen it - the basic workshop LIVE
  • Just Zen it - the basic workshop ONLINE via Zoom
  • Online meditation
  • Just zen it training
  • Just zen it @ Home

VIP programme

A VIP programme consists of at least three sessions that reinforce one another. An intention is formulated together in advance; the client may also be given exercises or meditation to do at home.

  • VIP treatments
  • Inner Flow Zensaties package

Practical information

The salon is located on Eerste Laurierdwarsstraat in Amsterdam. Zensaties also rents out the space to people who want to inspire others in the areas of health and spirituality.

  • Space for rent

Services and prices

Training and information

  • Book Just Zen it + workshop ONLINE
  • Book Just Zen it + workshop LIVE
  • Just Zen it - the basic workshop LIVE @Zensaties90 min · €35
  • Just Zen it - the basic workshop ONLINE via Zoom90 min · €25
  • Just zen it Q & A45 min · €0
  • Just zen it training
  • Just zen it @ Home€99

Couples treatment

  • VIP treatments

Reiki

  • Distance Reiki
  • Reiki course package€500
  • Reiki 1 course390 min · €350
  • Reiki 2 course420 min · €500
  • Reiki 3 course€750
  • Reiki 3B course
Show all 15 services
  • Reiki 2 Q & A60 min
  • Reiki sharing180 min · €45
  • Reiki introduction workshop€100
  • Reiki evening: Deepen your practice
  • Reiki workshop
  • Reiki, Massage & Meditation
  • Private Reiki attunement session
  • Reiki treatment from head to toe
  • Private session

Meditation

  • Online meditation€250

Holistic massage

  • Zensaties treatment
  • Awareness massage

Yoni massage

  • The rite of the womb massage

Cacao ceremony

  • Private cacao ceremony with Reiki massage

Other

  • Pink Amethyst

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underMassage
LocationEerste Laurierdwarsstraat 2, 1016 PX Amsterdam
Number of services29
Prices€25 – €750
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (55 reviews)
Websitezensaties.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Zensaties offer?

Zensaties lists 29 services, including Book Just Zen it + workshop ONLINE, Book Just Zen it + workshop LIVE, VIP treatments, Distance Reiki and Just Zen it - the basic workshop LIVE @Zensaties.

Where is Zensaties?

At Eerste Laurierdwarsstraat 2, 1016 PX Amsterdam.

How do I book with Zensaties?

Or contact the business through its website.

How is Zensaties rated?

On Google, Zensaties has 5.0 out of 5 from 55 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Eerste Laurierdwarsstraat 2, 1016 PX Amsterdam

Zensaties does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Opening hours not known

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to

Nearby

Popular in Amsterdam

Search further in Amsterdam