Lorenly.

Studio Het Nest

Photographer · Amsterdam-Noord, Amsterdam

4.818 reviews · Google

Studio Het Nest in Amsterdam is listed under Photographer. The listing shows 12 services. Prices start at €100. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 18 reviews.

About Studio Het Nest

Studio Het Nest is a photo, video and podcast studio in Amsterdam-Noord. Its three spaces can be booked for photography, video, podcasts and webinars.

Studios

Studio Het Nest has three spaces with different setups and facilities.

  • Studio Albatros: 100 m², multifunctional and with production space.
  • Studio Bosuil: 60 m², with infinity wall.
  • Studio Vink: 30 m², with lighting and podcast equipment.

Uses and facilities

The studios are suitable for shoots, podcasts, webinars, workshops, training sessions, launches, exhibitions, castings and auditions, among other uses. Technical equipment and lighting can be set up in advance; free parking is available outside.

  • Photography and video shoots
  • Podcasts and webinars
  • Workshops, training sessions, launches and exhibitions
  • Castings and auditions
  • Green screen in Albatros and Bosuil

Additional services

As part of VideoBird, Studio Het Nest provides production support. Through PhotoBird, the company can connect photographers with projects.

  • Equipment rental and technical advice
  • Photography
  • Video production
  • Livestreams
  • Events
  • Podcast recordings

Practical information

The studios can be booked for a minimum of two hours. A free studio introduction can be requested; rates exclude VAT.

  • Studio Albatros: 2 hours €200, 4 hours €300, 8 hours €550; extra hour €100.
  • Studio Bosuil: €450.
  • Studio Vink: €400 or €600.

Services and prices

Photography studio rental

  • Rent Studio Albatros (2 hours)120 min · €200
  • Rent Studio Albatros (half day)240 min · €300
  • Rent Studio Albatros (full day)480 min · €550
  • Extra hour at Studio Albatros60 min · €100
  • Rent Studio Bosuil€450
  • Rent Studio Vink€400

Photography equipment rental

  • Equipment rental

Photography

  • Photography

Video production

  • Video production

Livestream

  • Livestreams

Event photography

  • Events

Other

  • Podcast recordings

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPhotographer
LocationVlierweg 12, 1032 LG Amsterdam
Number of services12
Prices€100 – €550
Google rating4.8 out of 5 (18 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone020 210 1308
Websitestudiohetnest.nl
Last updated28 Oct 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Studio Het Nest offer?

Studio Het Nest lists 12 services, including Rent Studio Albatros (2 hours), Rent Studio Albatros (half day), Rent Studio Albatros (full day), Extra hour at Studio Albatros and Rent Studio Bosuil.

Where is Studio Het Nest?

At Vlierweg 12, 1032 LG Amsterdam.

When is Studio Het Nest open?

Monday 09:00–18:00, Tuesday 09:00–18:00, Wednesday 09:00–18:00, Thursday 09:00–18:00, Friday 09:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Studio Het Nest?

Call 020 210 1308. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Studio Het Nest rated?

On Google, Studio Het Nest has 4.8 out of 5 from 18 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Vlierweg 12, 1032 LG Amsterdam

Studio Het Nest does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–18:00
Tuesday09:00–18:00
Wednesday09:00–18:00
Thursday09:00–18:00
Friday09:00–18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to