Stress Lift Health
Acupuncture · Amsterdam-West, Amsterdam
5.011 reviews · GoogleStress Lift Health in Amsterdam is listed under Acupuncture. The listing shows 6 services. Prices start at €60. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 11 reviews.

About Stress Lift Health
Stress Lift Holistic Health is an acupuncture practice in Amsterdam. The practice offers acupuncture and facial acupuncture.
Treatments
The practice offers general acupuncture and facial acupuncture. Acupuncture is mentioned for a range of complaints, including back pain, menopause symptoms, headaches, insomnia and anxiety.
- General acupuncture
- Facial acupuncture
- Dealing with grief
Facial acupuncture
The treatment uses needles to relax facial muscles and stimulate circulation. The practice recommends one or two appointments per week for the first ten sessions, followed by maintenance every four to six weeks.
- Single session
- Package of 10 sessions with 10% discount
Practical information
Payment is in cash or by Tikkie at the time of the appointment. At least 48 hours' notice is requested for cancellations or rescheduling.
Services and prices
- Facial acupuncture€110
- Package of 10 sessions with 10% discount applied
- Dealing with grief — Initial consult and treatment€95
- Dealing with grief — A session there afterwards€60
- General acupuncture — Initial consult and treatment60 min · €95
- General acupuncture — Treatment45 min
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Acupuncture, Holistic therapy |
|---|---|
| Location | Willem de Zwijgerlaan 69, 1056 JG Amsterdam |
| Number of services | 6 |
| Prices | €60 – €110 |
| Google rating | 5.0 out of 5 (11 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday |
| Phone | 06 85494327 |
| Website | stresslifthealth.com |
| Last updated | 31 Oct 2026 |
Ratings
- 5.0Google11 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Stress Lift Health offer?
Stress Lift Health lists 6 services, including Facial acupuncture, Package of 10 sessions with 10% discount applied, Dealing with grief — Initial consult and treatment, Dealing with grief — A session there afterwards and General acupuncture — Initial consult and treatment.
Where is Stress Lift Health?
At Willem de Zwijgerlaan 69, 1056 JG Amsterdam.
When is Stress Lift Health open?
Tuesday 19:00–21:00, Friday 15:00–20:00, Saturday 11:00–13:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Stress Lift Health?
Call 06 85494327. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Stress Lift Health rated?
On Google, Stress Lift Health has 5.0 out of 5 from 11 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Willem de Zwijgerlaan 69, 1056 JG Amsterdam
Stress Lift Health does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 19:00–21:00 |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 15:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 11:00–13:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






