Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam
Manicure · Amsterdam-Zuid, Amsterdam
5.06 reviews · GoogleMk Nail Beauty Amsterdam in Amsterdam is listed under Manicure. The listing shows 42 services. Prices start at €10. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.

About Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam
Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam is a nail and piercing salon in Buitenveldert, Amsterdam. The studio offers nail care, pedicure treatments, piercings, and skin and foot care.
Nails
Treatments include manicures, gel polish, BIAB, rubber base, polygel and nail art. Nail extensions, refills and repairs are also offered.
- Manicure
- Gel polish
- BIAB
- Rubber Base
- Polygel
- Nail Art
- Gel extensions
- Refills and repairs
Feet, spa and paraffin
The studio offers various pedicures, detox treatments and paraffin therapy for hands and feet.
- Classic, Russian, dry, spa and detox pedicure
- Ionic Foot Detox
- Paraffin Therapy – Hands
- Paraffin Therapy – Feet
- Foot Cupping Massage
Piercings
There are piercings for various body parts, with aftercare guidance. The Curated Ear Package includes piercings in the helix, tragus and upper lobe.
- Ear piercings
- Nose piercings
- Lip piercings
- Eyebrow piercings
- Navel piercings
- Special Piercings
- Curated Ear Package
Practical information
The studio is on Neerkanne in Amsterdam, between Amsterdam Zuid and Amstelveen. Appointments can be requested via WhatsApp.
- Neerkanne 11, 1082 BG Amsterdam
- WhatsApp for questions, availability or appointments
Services and prices
Wellness package
- Selfcare Package120 min · €89
Gel polish
- MK Package150 min · €125
- Gel polish Hands & Feet140 min · €65
- Gel polish – Hands70 min · €29
- Gel polish – Feet€39
- Gel polish + Rubber Lamination90 min · €32
- Gel polish + Classic Pedicure€50
Show all 8 services
- Gel polish + Spa Manicure95 min · €49
- Gel polish + Spa Pedicure120 min · €59
Pedicure
- Detox Spa Pedicure + Paraffin Therapy€99
- Classic Pedicure45 min · €29
- Russian Pedicure€22
- Dry Pedicure€30
- Spa Pedicure + Mask & Massage75 min · €45
- Mini Pedicure – Dry€15
Show all 8 services
- Pedicure – Men€35
- Detox Spa Treatment€30
Manicure
- Manicure & Pedicure Complete Care60 min · €39
- Classic Manicure40 min · €25
- Russian Manicure30 min · €19
- Dry Manicure€30
- Spa Manicure + Mask & Massage60 min · €35
- Mini Manicure – Dry15 min · €10
- Manicure – Men20 min · €26
Lash lift
- Lash Lift + Brow Lift Package90 min · €79
Nail care
- Rubber Base Overlay / Lamination
BIAB nails
- BIAB New Set€40
- BIAB Refill€35
Nail extensions
- Polygel New Set135 min · €55
- Polygel Refill€45
- Gel Extension – New Set150 min · €55
Piercing
- Ear Piercings€25
- Nose Piercings€40
- Lip Piercings€50
- Eyebrow Piercings€50
- Navel Piercings
- Special Piercings25 min · €49
- Curated Ear Package105 min · €81
Paraffin treatment
- Paraffin Therapy – Hands€25
- Paraffin Therapy – Feet€29
Cupping massage
- Foot Cupping Massage
Tattoo removal
- Laser Tattoo Removal – 1 × 1 cm€30
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Pedicure and foot care |
|---|---|
| Location | Neerkanne 11, 1082 BG Amsterdam |
| Number of services | 42 |
| Prices | €10 – €125 |
| Google rating | 5.0 out of 5 (6 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday |
| Languages | Engels |
| Phone | 06 38286996 |
| Website | nailmkamsterdam.nl |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Ratings
- 5.0Google6 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam offer?
Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam lists 42 services, including Selfcare Package, MK Package, Detox Spa Pedicure + Paraffin Therapy, Gel polish Hands & Feet and Manicure & Pedicure Complete Care.
Where is Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam?
At Neerkanne 11, 1082 BG Amsterdam.
When is Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam open?
Monday 09:00–20:00, Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–20:00, Thursday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–20:00, Saturday 09:00–20:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam?
Call 06 38286996. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam rated?
On Google, Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam has 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Neerkanne 11, 1082 BG Amsterdam
Mk Nail Beauty Amsterdam does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 09:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 09:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 09:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 09:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 09:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






