Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop
Hairdresser · Amsterdam
4.852 reviews · GoogleHairstar sloterdijk barbershop in Amsterdam is listed under Hairdresser. The listing shows 14 services. Prices start at €5. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 52 reviews.

About Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop
Barbershop Hairstar has locations in Amsterdam West and Sloterdijk. The barbershop offers haircutting, beard and facial treatments, and perms for men.
Services
The barbershop lists haircuts, beard care, facial hair removal and perms, among other services.
- Men’s haircuts
- Children’s haircuts
- Hair washing
- Beard tidy-up and outlining
- Hair & beard
- Facial hair removal
- Perm
Locations
Hairstar has locations in Amsterdam West and Sloterdijk.
- Admiralengracht 244, Amsterdam
- Schakelstraat 26 A, Amsterdam
Practical information
Customers can walk in or book an appointment online. Prices for perms depend on hair length and the treatment requested.
- Men’s haircut €25
- Children up to and including 10 years €20
- Hair & beard €35
- Perm for short hair €40–€70
- Perm for medium-length to long hair €70–€120+
Services and prices
Men’s haircut
- Men’s haircut€25
Children’s haircut
- Children’s haircut€20
Hair wash
- Wash€5
Hairline detailing
- Tidy-up & outlining€15
- Outlining€12.50
- Neck€20
Hair and beard
- Hair & beard€35
Waxing
- Facial hair removal (wax/thread)€25
- Full face€50
- Ears€20
Eyebrow grooming
- Between the eyebrows€15
Beard shave
- Beard hair removal€30
Perm
- Perm for short hair€40
- Perm for medium-length to long hair€70
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Hairdresser |
|---|---|
| Location | Schakelstraat 26 A, 1014 AW Amsterdam |
| Number of services | 14 |
| Prices | €5 – €70 |
| Google rating | 4.8 out of 5 (52 reviews) |
| Weekend | Saturday |
| Phone | 06 84303251 |
| Website | barbershop-amsterdam.nl |
| Last updated | 28 Oct 2026 |
Good to know
- Walk-in
- Yes
- Founded
- 1947
Ratings
- 4.8Google52 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop offer?
Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop lists 14 services, including Men’s haircut, Children’s haircut, Wash, Tidy-up & outlining and Outlining.
Where is Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop?
At Schakelstraat 26 A, 1014 AW Amsterdam.
When is Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop open?
Monday 10:00–20:00, Tuesday 10:00–20:00, Wednesday 10:00–20:00, Thursday 10:00–20:00, Friday 10:00–20:00, Saturday 10:00–20:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop?
Call 06 84303251. Or contact the business through its website.
How is Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop rated?
On Google, Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop has 4.8 out of 5 from 52 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
Schakelstraat 26 A, 1014 AW Amsterdam
Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 10:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 10:00–20:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






