Lorenly.

Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop

Hairdresser · Amsterdam

4.852 reviews · Google

Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop in Amsterdam is listed under Hairdresser. The listing shows 14 services. Prices start at €5. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 52 reviews.

About Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop

Barbershop Hairstar has locations in Amsterdam West and Sloterdijk. The barbershop offers haircutting, beard and facial treatments, and perms for men.

Services

The barbershop lists haircuts, beard care, facial hair removal and perms, among other services.

  • Men’s haircuts
  • Children’s haircuts
  • Hair washing
  • Beard tidy-up and outlining
  • Hair & beard
  • Facial hair removal
  • Perm

Locations

Hairstar has locations in Amsterdam West and Sloterdijk.

  • Admiralengracht 244, Amsterdam
  • Schakelstraat 26 A, Amsterdam

Practical information

Customers can walk in or book an appointment online. Prices for perms depend on hair length and the treatment requested.

  • Men’s haircut €25
  • Children up to and including 10 years €20
  • Hair & beard €35
  • Perm for short hair €40–€70
  • Perm for medium-length to long hair €70–€120+

Services and prices

Men’s haircut

  • Men’s haircut€25

Children’s haircut

  • Children’s haircut€20

Hair wash

  • Wash€5

Hairline detailing

  • Tidy-up & outlining€15
  • Outlining€12.50
  • Neck€20

Hair and beard

  • Hair & beard€35

Waxing

  • Facial hair removal (wax/thread)€25
  • Full face€50
  • Ears€20

Eyebrow grooming

  • Between the eyebrows€15

Beard shave

  • Beard hair removal€30

Perm

  • Perm for short hair€40
  • Perm for medium-length to long hair€70

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underHairdresser
LocationSchakelstraat 26 A, 1014 AW Amsterdam
Number of services14
Prices€5 – €70
Google rating4.8 out of 5 (52 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone06 84303251
Websitebarbershop-amsterdam.nl
Last updated28 Oct 2026

Good to know

Walk-in
Yes
Founded
1947

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop offer?

Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop lists 14 services, including Men’s haircut, Children’s haircut, Wash, Tidy-up & outlining and Outlining.

Where is Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop?

At Schakelstraat 26 A, 1014 AW Amsterdam.

When is Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop open?

Monday 10:00–20:00, Tuesday 10:00–20:00, Wednesday 10:00–20:00, Thursday 10:00–20:00, Friday 10:00–20:00, Saturday 10:00–20:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop?

Call 06 84303251. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop rated?

On Google, Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop has 4.8 out of 5 from 52 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Schakelstraat 26 A, 1014 AW Amsterdam

Hairstar sloterdijk barbershop does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday10:00–20:00
Tuesday10:00–20:00
Wednesday10:00–20:00
Thursday10:00–20:00
Friday10:00–20:00
Saturday10:00–20:00
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to