Lorenly.

Haar Concept

Hairdresser · Amsterdam-West, Amsterdam

4.8109 reviews · Google

Haar Concept in Amsterdam is listed under Hairdresser. The listing shows 27 services. Prices start at €26. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 109 reviews.

About Haar Concept

Haar Concept is a hair salon in Amsterdam West. The salon offers cutting, styling, hair care and colouring treatments with personal advice.

Services

Cutting treatments include a consultation, a short wash massage, conditioner with a hot towel and blow-drying. The salon also offers additional treatments for repair, relaxation and the scalp.

  • Cut, wash and dry
  • Styling and blow-dry
  • Colouring, balayage, highlights and lowlights
  • Hair care and repair
  • Head massage

Colour advice

For a colouring treatment, the salon considers skin tone, appearance, hair and the desired effect. The colour is chosen together.

  • Balayage is applied by hand without foils.
  • Highlights are applied with foils.

Approach

Haar Concept uses natural products from NATULIQUE and cites more than 27 years of expertise and international experience.

Services and prices

Women’s haircut

  • Wash, cut & dry short hair45 min · €68
  • Women - long hair45 min · €78
  • Women - extra long hair60 min · €89

Men’s haircut

  • Men45 min · €56

Scalp care

  • Detox hair & scalp treatment€45

Hair repair treatment

  • Mask15 min · €28
  • Bio active repair system treatment€45

Head massage

  • Head massage€27

Blow-dry and styling

  • Extra styling time15 min · €27
  • Wash and blow-dry - short hair30 min · €46
  • Wash and blow-dry - extra long hair€64
  • Wash and blow-dry - long hair€72

Hair colouring

  • Roots€86
  • Full head colour, 1 colour - short hair€108
  • Full head colour, 1 colour - long hair€118
  • Full head colour, 1 colour - extra long hair€136
  • Balayage, combination colours - short hair€150
  • Balayage, combination colours - long hair€175
Show all 8 services
  • Toners immediately after colouring treatment€29
  • Toners as semi-permanent colour€59

Highlights

  • Extra time for highlights and lowlights15 min · €26
  • Quarter head - short hair€88
  • Quarter head - long hair€98
  • Half head - short hair€125
  • Half head - long hair
  • Full head - short hair€118
  • Full head - long hair€146

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underHairdresser
LocationDe Clercqstraat 73 H, 1053 AE Amsterdam
Number of services27
Prices€26 – €175
Google rating4.8 out of 5 (109 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone020 752 7818
Websitehaarconcept.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Good to know

Gift cards
Yes

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Haar Concept offer?

Haar Concept lists 27 services, including Wash, cut & dry short hair, Women - long hair, Women - extra long hair, Men and Detox hair & scalp treatment.

Where is Haar Concept?

At De Clercqstraat 73 H, 1053 AE Amsterdam.

When is Haar Concept open?

Monday 09:00–18:00, Tuesday 09:00–20:00, Wednesday 09:00–18:00, Thursday 09:00–18:00, Friday 09:00–18:00, Saturday 09:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Haar Concept?

Call 020 752 7818. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Haar Concept rated?

On Google, Haar Concept has 4.8 out of 5 from 109 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

De Clercqstraat 73 H, 1053 AE Amsterdam

Haar Concept does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–18:00
Tuesday09:00–20:00
Wednesday09:00–18:00
Thursday09:00–18:00
Friday09:00–18:00
Saturday09:00–18:00
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to