Lorenly.

Chiropractor Amsterdam

Chiropractor · Amsterdam-Zuid, Amsterdam

4.8349 reviews · Google

Chiropractor Amsterdam in Amsterdam is listed under Chiropractor. The listing shows 11 services. Prices start at €85. On Google it has 4.8 out of 5 from 349 reviews.

About Chiropractor Amsterdam

Chiropractor Amsterdam is a chiropractic and pain clinic in Amsterdam Zuid. The clinic offers chiropractic care, medical acupuncture, therapeutic massage, foot orthoses and combined physio-chiropractic treatment.

Treatments

The clinic combines chiropractic care with additional therapies. The approach chosen depends on the complaint and the stage of care.

  • Neural spinal correction
  • Medical acupuncture
  • Deep tissue massage / therapeutic massage
  • Custom-made foot orthoses
  • Combined physio-chiropractic therapy
  • Spinal decompression therapy
  • Percussor adjustment
  • Myovision Scan

Approach

For acute or chronic pain, treatment may begin with medical acupuncture to reduce pain and inflammation, followed by mobilisation or manipulation. The care model consists of relief care, corrective care and wellness care.

  • Relief care
  • Corrective care
  • Wellness care

First visit

The first visit includes a consultation, chiropractic examination and an explanation of the findings and treatment options. X-rays are taken if needed; nothing is done without consent.

  • Completing patient forms
  • Discussing health problems and goals
  • Chiropractic examination
  • Discussing findings and treatment options

Fees and reimbursement

The first consultation costs €130 for adults and €110 for children up to 12 years. Follow-up chiropractic consultations start at €85; most insurance policies partially reimburse chiropractic care through supplementary cover.

  • Payment after each visit, in cash or by debit card
  • Receipt available for the health insurer

Practical information

The clinic is located at Maasstraat 103 in Amsterdam. Online booking is available; the reservation is confirmed by phone or email within a few hours.

  • Monday to Friday: 10.00–18.30
  • Saturday: 10.00–14.00
  • Closed Sunday

Services and prices

Chiropractic treatment

  • First consultation for adults including medical acupuncture and first spinal correction€130
  • First consultation for children up to 12 years€110
  • Neural spinal correction
  • Combined physio-chiro therapy
  • Percussor adjustment

Osteopathic follow-up treatment

  • Follow-up chiropractic consultation€85

Acupuncture

  • Medical acupuncture

Sports massage

  • Deep tissue massage / therapeutic massage

Podiatry

  • Custom-made foot orthoses

Chiropractic scan

  • Myovision Scan

Other

  • Spinal decompression therapy

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underChiropractor
LocationMaasstraat 103, 1078 HH Amsterdam
Number of services11
Prices€85 – €130
Google rating4.8 out of 5 (349 reviews)
WeekendSaturday
Phone020 673 1800
Websiteamsterdamchiropractic.com
Last updated28 Oct 2026

Good to know

Founded
2010

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Chiropractor Amsterdam offer?

Chiropractor Amsterdam lists 11 services, including First consultation for adults including medical acupuncture and first spinal correction, First consultation for children up to 12 years, Follow-up chiropractic consultation, Neural spinal correction and Medical acupuncture.

Where is Chiropractor Amsterdam?

At Maasstraat 103, 1078 HH Amsterdam.

When is Chiropractor Amsterdam open?

Monday 09:30–17:00, Tuesday 09:30–17:00, Wednesday 09:30–17:00, Thursday 09:30–17:00, Friday 09:30–17:00, Saturday 10:00–14:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Chiropractor Amsterdam?

Call 020 673 1800. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Chiropractor Amsterdam rated?

On Google, Chiropractor Amsterdam has 4.8 out of 5 from 349 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Maasstraat 103, 1078 HH Amsterdam

Chiropractor Amsterdam does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:30–17:00
Tuesday09:30–17:00
Wednesday09:30–17:00
Thursday09:30–17:00
Friday09:30–17:00
Saturday10:00–14:00
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to