Lorenly.

Anka Bernas pedicure

Pedicure and foot care · Amsterdam-Centrum, Amsterdam

Anka Bernas pedicure in Amsterdam is listed under Pedicure and foot care. The listing shows 33 services. Prices start at €12.50.

About Anka Bernas pedicure

Anka Bernas pedicure is a practice for medical and cosmetic foot care in Amsterdam. Anka Bernas also provides manicure treatments and gives advice about footwear and self-care.

Foot care

The practice treats foot problems and offers cosmetic foot treatments. It also gives advice about footwear, self-care and problem feet.

  • Medical pedicure treatments
  • Nail trimming
  • Specific foot treatment
  • Small treatment with removal of a small callus
  • Basic treatment
  • Basic treatment + specific problem
  • Extended treatment
  • Basic pedicure + polish
  • Basic pedicure + own polish
  • Basic pedicure + gel polish
  • Basic pedicure + gel polish removal + new gel polish
  • Basic pedicure + 10 min foot massage

Nails and manicure

Treatments include polish, gelcolor, nail correction and nail regulation. The practice also offers manicures.

  • Toenail polish with regular polish
  • Toenail polish with gelcolor
  • Toenail polish with gelcolor and removal of another colour
  • Gelcolor removal without applying new gelcolor
  • Basic pedicure + 2 gel nail corrections
  • 1 gel nail on big toe
  • 1 gel nail on little toe
  • 2 gel nails on big toe
  • 2 gel nails on little toe
  • Gel polish + repair of 1 gel nail on big toe
  • Gel polish + repair of 2 gel nails on big toe
  • Nail correction or repair
  • Nail regulation (fitting a nail brace)
  • Orthosis (relieving pressure on a painful spot on the foot)
  • Mini manicure
  • Basic manicure
  • SPA manicure

Spa pedicure

Spa pedicure treatments use products from Botanical Beauty and combine foot care with a spa treatment.

  • Nail trimming and filing incl. Spa treatment
  • Short pedicure incl. Spa treatment
  • Basic pedicure incl. Spa treatment
  • Extended pedicure incl. Spa treatment

Practical information

The practice is located at Fysiotherapie Centrum Amsterdam. The foot check is free.

  • Free foot check

Services and prices

Pedicure

  • Foot check€0
  • Nail trimming€15
  • Specific foot treatment€45
  • Small treatment with removal of a small callus30 min · €55
  • Basic treatment45 min · €65
  • Basic treatment + specific problem€65
Show all 18 services
  • Extended treatment60 min · €80
  • Basic pedicure + polish€75
  • Basic pedicure + own polish€70
  • Basic pedicure + gel polish€80
  • Basic pedicure + gel polish removal + new gel polish€85
  • Basic pedicure + 10 min foot massage€85
  • Basic pedicure + 2 gel nail corrections€85
  • Orthosis (relieving pressure on a painful spot on the foot)€20
  • Nail trimming and filing incl. Spa treatment30 min · €55
  • Short pedicure incl. Spa treatment45 min · €65
  • Basic pedicure incl. Spa treatment60 min · €85
  • Extended pedicure incl. Spa treatment90 min · €105

Nail polish

  • Toenail polish with regular polish€27

Gel polish

  • Toenail polish with gelcolor€45
  • Toenail polish with gelcolor and removal of another colour€50

Gel nail removal

  • Gelcolor removal without applying new gelcolor€30

Nail repair

  • 1 gel nail on big toe€25.50
  • 1 gel nail on little toe€19.50
  • 2 gel nails on big toe€40
  • 2 gel nails on little toe€30
  • Gel polish + repair of 1 gel nail on big toe€65
  • Gel polish + repair of 2 gel nails on big toe€85
  • Nail correction or repair€12.50

Nail brace application

  • Nail regulation (fitting a nail brace)€25

Manicure

  • Mini manicure€25
  • Basic manicure€35
  • SPA manicure€45

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underPedicure and foot care
LocationWesterdok 714, 1013 BV Amsterdam
Number of services33
Prices€12.50 – €105
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 19033281
Websitepedicure-ankabernas.nl
Last updatedOctober 2026

Frequently asked questions

What does Anka Bernas pedicure offer?

Anka Bernas pedicure lists 33 services, including Foot check, Nail trimming, Specific foot treatment, Small treatment with removal of a small callus and Basic treatment.

Where is Anka Bernas pedicure?

At Westerdok 714, 1013 BV Amsterdam.

When is Anka Bernas pedicure open?

Tuesday 15:00–18:00, Wednesday 09:00–15:00, Friday 10:30–15:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Anka Bernas pedicure?

Call 06 19033281. Or contact the business through its website.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Westerdok 714, 1013 BV Amsterdam

Anka Bernas pedicure does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

MondayClosed
Tuesday15:00–18:00
Wednesday09:00–15:00
ThursdayClosed
Friday10:30–15:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to

Nearby

Popular in Amsterdam

Search further in Amsterdam