Lorenly.

Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut

Holistic therapy · Almere

5.09 reviews · Google

Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut in Almere is listed under Holistic therapy. The listing shows 5 services. Prices start at €95. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

About Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut

Suzanne Rouhard offers orthomolecular therapy and support for menopausal symptoms in Almere. The approach includes lifestyle advice, nutrition and, where appropriate, supplements.

Orthomolecular therapy

The treatment focuses on processes at the cellular level. Nutrition is the foundation; exercise, relaxation, behaviour and targeted supplements are also covered.

  • Fatigue
  • Reduced resistance
  • Menopausal symptoms
  • PMS
  • Allergies and intolerances
  • Stomach and intestinal complaints
  • Stress, overstrain and burnout
  • Metabolic syndrome
  • Skin complaints
  • Sleep problems
  • Migraine
  • Excess weight
  • Type 2 diabetes

Programmes and consultations

The Natuurlijk jezelf 2.0 programme lasts five months. Suzanne Rouhard also offers a programme with two consultations and follow-up consultations.

  • Introductory phone call
  • Health in balance
  • Follow-up consultations
  • Natuurlijk jezelf 2.0

Who it is for

The support is for women with menopausal symptoms. Suzanne describes hot flushes, sleep problems and changes in energy and mood, among other symptoms.

Practical information

The first consultation takes place at the practice. From the second consultation onwards, online scheduling is possible.

Services and prices

  • Introductory phone call20 min · €0
  • Health in balance€295
  • Follow-up consultations€95
  • Natuurlijk jezelf 2.0€697
  • Orthomolecular therapy

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underHolistic therapy, Dietitian and nutrition coach
LocationOmmelandvaart 56, 1335 SJ Almere
Number of services5
Prices€95 – €697
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (9 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 28432622
Websitesuzannerouhard.nl
Last updated29 Oct 2026

Good to know

Free intro
Yes
Founded
2021

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut offer?

Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut lists 5 services, including Introductory phone call, Health in balance, Follow-up consultations, Natuurlijk jezelf 2.0 and Orthomolecular therapy.

Where is Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut?

At Ommelandvaart 56, 1335 SJ Almere.

When is Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut open?

Monday 09:00–17:00, Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–17:00, Thursday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut?

Call 06 28432622. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut rated?

On Google, Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut has 5.0 out of 5 from 9 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Ommelandvaart 56, 1335 SJ Almere

Suzanne Rouhard, Orthomoleculair- en hormoontherapeut does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–17:00
Tuesday09:00–17:00
Wednesday09:00–17:00
Thursday09:00–17:00
Friday09:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to

Nearby

Popular in Almere

Search further in Almere