Lorenly.

NLJ Beautysalon

Beauty specialist · Alkmaar

5.028 reviews · Google

NLJ Beautysalon in Alkmaar is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 68 services. Prices start at €5. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 28 reviews. The business comes to you.

About NLJ Beautysalon

NLJ Beautysalon is a home-based beauty salon in Alkmaar. The salon offers pedicures, eyebrow styling, massages and permanent make-up, among other treatments.

Treatments

The range includes individual treatments for the face, hands and feet, massages, hair removal, make-up and hair.

  • Waxing and tinting of eyelashes and eyebrows
  • Lash lift
  • Pedicure and manicure
  • Facial treatments
  • Massages
  • Make-up and hairstyling
  • Permanent make-up

Products and atmosphere

The salon uses Dutch vegan products. Clients are welcomed in a homely, relaxed atmosphere.

Services and prices

Waxing

  • Upper lip/chin/jaw/eyebrow waxing€16
  • Upper lip and chin waxing€24
  • Upper lip, chin and jaw waxing€31
  • Nose waxing€5
  • Nose and ear waxing€15
  • Lower legs€33
Show all 13 services
  • Full legs€46
  • Arms€33
  • Underarms€23
  • Bikini line€28
  • Chest€33
  • Back€38
  • Back and arms€43

Eyelash tinting

  • Eyelash/eyebrow tinting€16

Eyebrow styling

  • Eyebrow special€30

Lash lift

  • Lash lift€49
  • Lash lift incl. tinting€59
  • Lash lift incl. tinting and eyebrow special€84

Nail polish

  • Nail polish only€15

Gel polish

  • Gel polish€34

Gel nail removal

  • Gel polish removal€20

Pedicure

  • Pedicure45 min · €45
  • Pedicure + polish€50
  • Pedicure + gel polish€72
  • Pedicure + gel polish removal and application€84
  • Luxury pedicure (scrub, massage)€50
  • Luxury pedicure + polish€55
Show all 9 services
  • Luxury pedicure + gel polish€77
  • Luxury pedicure + gel polish removal and application€87
  • Corn / ingrown nail treatment€22

Manicure

  • Manicure€27
  • Manicure + polish€39
  • Manicure + gel polish€57
  • Manicure + gel polish removal and application€69

Facial treatment

  • Fresh30 min · €38
  • Relax60 min · €60
  • Relax super60 min · €65

Skin therapy

  • Acne45 min · €51

Chemical peel

  • Improvement AHA 20%45 min · €80
  • Improvement AHA 50%45 min · €85
  • Improvement AHA relax 20%60 min · €85
  • Improvement AHA relax 50%60 min · €90
  • Improvement AHA course (3x)€212
  • Improvement AHA relax course (3x)€227

Relaxation massage

  • Classic 30 min.30 min · €36
  • Classic 45 min.45 min · €49
  • Classic 60 min.60 min · €62
  • Classic 90 min.90 min · €87

Hot stone massage

  • Hot stone surcharge€14
  • Hot stone facial massage 20 min.20 min · €28

Foot reflexology massage

  • Foot reflexology 45 min.45 min · €46

Foot massage

  • Foot massage 30 min.30 min · €34

Facial massage

  • Facial massage 20 min.20 min · €25

Connective tissue massage

  • Facial connective tissue massage 20 min.20 min · €32
  • Facial connective tissue massage 20 min. Course 3x20 min · €81
  • Body / facial connective tissue massage surcharge€12

Head massage

  • Scalp massage (hair mask / oils 20 min.)20 min · €26

Make-up

  • Daily basic make-up15 min · €15
  • Photoshoot make-up45 min · €48

Special occasion hairstyling and makeup

  • Bridal make-up120 min · €118

Blow-dry and styling

  • Basic hairstyle€32

Permanent eyebrow makeup

  • Shadow brows€380

Permanent eyeliner

  • Eyeliner€280
  • Upper and lower eyeliner€420
  • Infralash eyeliner€215

Permanent lip makeup

  • Lip blush€350
  • Full lips€370

Other

  • Ampoule€7

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist, Pedicure and foot care
Location1827 JP Alkmaar
Number of services68
Prices€5 – €420
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (28 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 36468774
Websitenljbeautysalon.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does NLJ Beautysalon offer?

NLJ Beautysalon lists 68 services, including Upper lip/chin/jaw/eyebrow waxing, Eyelash/eyebrow tinting, Upper lip and chin waxing, Upper lip, chin and jaw waxing and Nose waxing.

Where is NLJ Beautysalon?

NLJ Beautysalon comes to you, in and around Alkmaar.

When is NLJ Beautysalon open?

Monday 09:30–21:00, Tuesday 09:30–21:00, Wednesday 09:30–21:00, Thursday 09:30–21:00, Friday 09:30–21:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with NLJ Beautysalon?

Call 06 36468774. Or contact the business through its website.

How is NLJ Beautysalon rated?

On Google, NLJ Beautysalon has 5.0 out of 5 from 28 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

1827 JP Alkmaar

NLJ Beautysalon does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

Opening hours

Monday09:30–21:00
Tuesday09:30–21:00
Wednesday09:30–21:00
Thursday09:30–21:00
Friday09:30–21:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to

Nearby

Popular in Alkmaar

Search further in Alkmaar