Lorenly.

HeBLeS

Tutoring and homework help · Alkmaar

3.68 reviews · Google

HeBLeS in Alkmaar is listed under Tutoring and homework help. The listing shows 11 services. Prices start at €37.50. On Google it has 3.6 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

About HeBLeS

HeBLeS is an education centre in Alkmaar for language support, tutoring and homework support. It supports pupils in primary and secondary education.

Primary education

HeBLeS offers language support and Cito test preparation for primary school pupils.

  • Reading comprehension
  • Language and arithmetic tutoring
  • Cito test preparation
  • Ready for Language
  • Operatie Taal: Geslaagd!

Secondary education

Homework support is intended for pupils who struggle with homework, concentration or the subject matter.

  • Homework support
  • Dutch tutoring

Practical information

HeBLeS is located on Edisonweg in Alkmaar. You can register or request information using the contact form.

Services and prices

Homework support

  • Homework support once a week€190
  • Homework support twice a week€240
  • Homework support three times a week€300
  • Homework support four times a week€350

Secondary school tutoring

  • Hourly tutoring by a student60 min · €37.50
  • Hourly tutoring by a teacher60 min · €50

Primary school tutoring

  • Reading comprehension60 min · €90
  • Operatie Taal: Geslaagd120 min · €150
  • Ready for Language€150

Exam preparation tutoring

  • Cito test preparation90 min · €125
  • Cito test tutoring€50

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underTutoring and homework help
LocationJames Wattstraat 8, 1817 DC Alkmaar
Number of services11
Prices€37.50 – €350
Google rating3.6 out of 5 (8 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 46338009
Websitehebles.com
Last updatedOctober 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does HeBLeS offer?

HeBLeS lists 11 services, including Homework support once a week, Homework support twice a week, Homework support three times a week, Homework support four times a week and Hourly tutoring by a student.

Where is HeBLeS?

At James Wattstraat 8, 1817 DC Alkmaar.

When is HeBLeS open?

Monday 14:00–18:00, Tuesday 14:00–18:00, Wednesday 14:00–18:00, Thursday 14:00–18:00, Friday 14:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with HeBLeS?

Call 06 46338009. Or contact the business through its website.

How is HeBLeS rated?

On Google, HeBLeS has 3.6 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

James Wattstraat 8, 1817 DC Alkmaar

HeBLeS does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday14:00–18:00
Tuesday14:00–18:00
Wednesday14:00–18:00
Thursday14:00–18:00
Friday14:00–18:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to