HeBLeS
Tutoring and homework help · Alkmaar
3.68 reviews · GoogleHeBLeS in Alkmaar is listed under Tutoring and homework help. The listing shows 11 services. Prices start at €37.50. On Google it has 3.6 out of 5 from 8 reviews.

About HeBLeS
HeBLeS is an education centre in Alkmaar for language support, tutoring and homework support. It supports pupils in primary and secondary education.
Primary education
HeBLeS offers language support and Cito test preparation for primary school pupils.
- Reading comprehension
- Language and arithmetic tutoring
- Cito test preparation
- Ready for Language
- Operatie Taal: Geslaagd!
Secondary education
Homework support is intended for pupils who struggle with homework, concentration or the subject matter.
- Homework support
- Dutch tutoring
Practical information
HeBLeS is located on Edisonweg in Alkmaar. You can register or request information using the contact form.
Services and prices
Homework support
- Homework support once a week€190
- Homework support twice a week€240
- Homework support three times a week€300
- Homework support four times a week€350
Secondary school tutoring
- Hourly tutoring by a student60 min · €37.50
- Hourly tutoring by a teacher60 min · €50
Primary school tutoring
- Reading comprehension60 min · €90
- Operatie Taal: Geslaagd120 min · €150
- Ready for Language€150
Exam preparation tutoring
- Cito test preparation90 min · €125
- Cito test tutoring€50
Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.
At a glance
| Listed under | Tutoring and homework help |
|---|---|
| Location | James Wattstraat 8, 1817 DC Alkmaar |
| Number of services | 11 |
| Prices | €37.50 – €350 |
| Google rating | 3.6 out of 5 (8 reviews) |
| Weekend | Closed at the weekend |
| Phone | 06 46338009 |
| Website | hebles.com |
| Last updated | October 2026 |
Ratings
- 3.6Google8 reviews
Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.
Frequently asked questions
What does HeBLeS offer?
HeBLeS lists 11 services, including Homework support once a week, Homework support twice a week, Homework support three times a week, Homework support four times a week and Hourly tutoring by a student.
Where is HeBLeS?
At James Wattstraat 8, 1817 DC Alkmaar.
When is HeBLeS open?
Monday 14:00–18:00, Tuesday 14:00–18:00, Wednesday 14:00–18:00, Thursday 14:00–18:00, Friday 14:00–18:00. Check with the business before you go.
How do I book with HeBLeS?
Call 06 46338009. Or contact the business through its website.
How is HeBLeS rated?
On Google, HeBLeS has 3.6 out of 5 from 8 reviews.
This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.
Contact
James Wattstraat 8, 1817 DC Alkmaar
HeBLeS does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.
The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.
Opening hours
| Monday | 14:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 14:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 14:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 14:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 14:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Something not right? Suggest a correction






