Lorenly.

Beauty Studio Alkmaar

Beauty specialist · Alkmaar

5.0135 reviews · Google

Beauty Studio Alkmaar in Alkmaar is listed under Beauty specialist. The listing shows 31 services. Prices start at €8.50. On Google it has 5.0 out of 5 from 135 reviews.

About Beauty Studio Alkmaar

Beauty Studio Alkmaar is a beauty salon in Alkmaar. The salon offers eyelash extensions, lash lifts and eyebrow treatments.

Services offered

Bente Pols provides various treatments for eyelashes and eyebrows. She uses InLei products for lash lifts; anti-allergy tint is also available for eyebrows.

  • One by one lashes
  • Hybrid lashes
  • Russian volume lashes
  • Mega volume technique
  • Lash volume lift
  • Korean lash lift
  • Eyebrow tinting and styling
  • Brow Lamination

Approach

For eyelash extensions, Bente works with the client to choose the length, thickness and curl. Eyelash treatments have different treatment and infill times.

About the owner

Bente Pols is a certified eyelash and eyebrow stylist and runs the salon with personal attention. The studio is an officially recognised training company.

Practical information

The salon works by appointment only, from Monday to Friday. Appointments can be made by phone or WhatsApp.

  • Free parking in front of the door

Services and prices

Eyelash extensions

  • One by one lashes new set90 min · €61.95
  • One by one lashes infill treatment up to 1 week60 min · €19
  • One by one lashes infill treatment up to 2 weeks60 min · €32
  • One by one lashes infill treatment up to 3 weeks60 min · €37
  • One by one lashes infill treatment up to 4 weeks60 min · €42
  • One by one lashes infill treatment after 4 weeks60 min · €61.95
Show all 23 services
  • Russian volume lashes new set120 min · €92.50
  • Russian volume lashes up to 1 week90 min · €22
  • Russian volume lashes up to 2 weeks90 min · €39.50
  • Russian volume lashes up to 3 weeks90 min · €49.50
  • Russian volume lashes up to 4 weeks90 min · €59.50
  • Russian volume lashes up to 5 weeks90 min · €69.50
  • Russian volume lashes after 5 weeks90 min · €92.50
  • Removal of lashes applied elsewhere€16.95
  • Removal of lashes combined with a new set€11.95
  • Removal of lashes applied elsewhere and a new set with me€14.95
  • Hybrid lashes new set120 min · €79.50
  • Hybrid lashes up to 1 week€22
  • Hybrid lashes up to 2 weeks€34.50
  • Hybrid lashes up to 3 weeks€44.50
  • Hybrid lashes up to 4 weeks€54.50
  • Hybrid lashes up to 5 weeks€64.50
  • Hybrid lashes after 5 weeks€79.50

Lash lift

  • Lash volume lift InLei60 min · €51.95
  • Lash volume lift InLei including tint60 min · €56.95
  • Korean lash lift without eyelash tint€62.95
  • Korean lash lift with eyelash tint€66.95

Eyebrow treatment

  • Eyebrow plucking/waxing45 min · €11.95
  • Eyebrow tint + shaping45 min · €24.95

Waxing

  • Chin or upper lip waxing/plucking€8.50
  • Full facial waxing€19.95

Prices are indicative. Check with the business before you go.

At a glance

Listed underBeauty specialist
LocationScheldestraat 74, 1823 WB Alkmaar
Number of services31
Prices€8.50 – €92.50
Google rating5.0 out of 5 (135 reviews)
WeekendClosed at the weekend
Phone06 38866875
Websitebeautystudioalkmaar.nl
Last updated31 Oct 2026

Ratings

Ratings belong to the platforms named. Read the reviews there.

Frequently asked questions

What does Beauty Studio Alkmaar offer?

Beauty Studio Alkmaar lists 31 services, including One by one lashes new set, One by one lashes infill treatment up to 1 week, One by one lashes infill treatment up to 2 weeks, One by one lashes infill treatment up to 3 weeks and One by one lashes infill treatment up to 4 weeks.

Where is Beauty Studio Alkmaar?

At Scheldestraat 74, 1823 WB Alkmaar.

When is Beauty Studio Alkmaar open?

Monday 09:00–17:00, Tuesday 09:00–17:00, Wednesday 09:00–16:00, Thursday 09:00–17:00, Friday 09:00–17:00. Check with the business before you go.

How do I book with Beauty Studio Alkmaar?

Call 06 38866875. Or contact the business through its website.

How is Beauty Studio Alkmaar rated?

On Google, Beauty Studio Alkmaar has 5.0 out of 5 from 135 reviews.

This listing is based on public information, such as the business's own website. It can contain mistakes.

Contact

Scheldestraat 74, 1823 WB Alkmaar

Beauty Studio Alkmaar does not manage this listing yet. Contact the business directly.

The map loads from Google Maps when you open it.

Opening hours

Monday09:00–17:00
Tuesday09:00–17:00
Wednesday09:00–16:00
Thursday09:00–17:00
Friday09:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Something not right? Suggest a correction

Remove this listing

Use an email address on your business's own website domain and you get a link that hides the listing at once. Any other address opens a request we handle within 30 days.

Suggest a correction

Tell us what is wrong. We check every correction before we change the listing.

Manage this listing

Confirm with your business email. You get a 6-digit code and a link: either one works.

Send the code to